RESULTS FROM NATIONAL HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SENIOR/JUNIOR
M40
M50
M60
SENIOR/JUNIOR
position | Rider Name | Team | Category | Time |
1 | Mark Dowling | Asea Wheelworx | SENIOR | 03:59.89 |
2 | Lindsay Watson | PLUSHmtb | SENIOR | 04:06.94 |
3 | Conor Kissane | Killarney Cycling Club | SENIOR | 04:16.89 |
4 | Marcin Mizgajski | Rossbury Racing | SENIOR | 04:17.45 |
5 | Ryan Sherlock | Un-Attached Leinster | SENIOR | 04:17.74 |
6 | Eoin Byrne | Scott - Orwell Wheelers | JUNIOR | 04:26:82 |
7 | Mike Millar | SENIOR | 04:31.78 | |
8 | James Davenport | Dunboyne Cycling Club | SENIOR | 04:32.62 |
9 | Ross Collins | UCD Cycling Club | SENIOR | 04:38.28 |
10 | Richard Barry | St. Finbarrs CC | SENIOR | 04:41.16 |
11 | Conor Leech | Clonard RC | JUNIOR | 04:42:54 |
12 | Andrew Maguire | Rossbury Racing | SENIOR | 04:43.53 |
13 | Michael Fitzgerald | STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team | SENIOR | 04:48.10 |
14 | Brendan Dunne | Gorey Cycling Club | SENIOR | 05:15.58 |
15 | Robert Farrell | Lucan Cycling Road Club | SENIOR | 05:18.27 |
16 | Cian Keogh | South-East Road Club | JUNIOR | 05:21.57 |
17 | Sam Gilmore | Arcane Cycling Team | SENIOR | 05:24.03 |
18 | John O'Regan | St. Tiernans Cycling Club | SENIOR | 05:29.24 |
19 | Andre Grennell | Arcane Cycling Team | JUNIOR | 05:37.79 |
20 | Bob Hall | Clondalkin CC | SENIOR | 05:42.61 |
21 | Ciara Kinch | Scott - Orwell Wheelers | SENIOR | 05:46.78 |
22 | Kenny Bucke | Team RAD | SENIOR | 05:56.53 |
Robert Baer | St. Tiernans Cycling Club | SENIOR | N/S | |
Eoin McGovern | Dublin Wheelers | SENIOR | N/S | |
Ian Inglis | Black Rose Racing | SENIOR | N/S | |
Brian McArdle | Scott - Orwell Wheelers | SENIOR | N/S |
M40
position | Rider Name | Team | Category | Time |
1 | Dermot Radford | Tipp Wheelers | M40 | 04:20.80 |
2 | John Lee | Trim Cycling Club | M40 | 04:26.82 |
3 | Frank Billings | Lucan Cycling Road Club | M40 | 04:37.52 |
4 | Jerry McCarthy | Tralee Manor West iBike | M40 | 04:44.32 |
5 | Frank Dunne | STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team | M40 | 04:51.11 |
6 | David Walsh | STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team | M40 | 05:00.55 |
7 | Brendan Corcoran | Lucan Cycling Road Club | M40 | 05:02.77 |
8 | Valerio Di Bacco | Galway Bay CC | M40 | 05:10.03 |
9 | Marcus Dowling | St. Tiernans Cycling Club | M40 | 05:10.46 |
10 | John Caffrey | Lucan Cycling Road Club | M40 | 05:13.30 |
11 | Wayne Byrne | South-East Road Club | M40 | 05:14.44 |
12 | Keith Hughes | Un-Attached Leinster | M40 | 05:15.90 |
13 | William Barclay | Xmtb McConvey Cycles | M40 | 05:16.01 |
14 | Martin Gill | M40 | 05:23.06 | |
15 | Paul English | Bohermeen CC | M40 | 05:28.66 |
16 | Gerry Byrne | Barrow Wheelers | M40 | 05:31.76 |
17 | Jamie Busher | Scott - Orwell Wheelers | M40 | 05:32.74 |
18 | Nigel Allen | Wexford Wheelers | M40 | 05:33.78 |
19 | Jason Howick | Bray Wheelers | M40 | 05:40.71 |
20 | Mark Dillon | Clondalkin CC | M40 | 05:56.61 |
Aidan McKenna | Bray Wheelers | M40 | N/S |
M50
position | Rider Name | Team | Category | Time |
1 | John Madden | Inspired Cycling | M50 | 04:39.80 |
2 | Aj Murphy | Midleton CTC | M50 | 04:47.68 |
3 | Mark Murphy | Bray Wheelers | M50 | 04:57.14 |
4 | Micheal Corkery | De Ronde Van Cork CC | M50 | 05:11.20 |
5 | Paul Bolger | Slaney Cycling Club | M50 | 05:15.00 |
6 | Jimmy Treacy | Raparee Cycle Club | M50 | 05:25.17 |
7 | Patrick Bergin | North Tipperary Wheelers | M50 | 05:27.70 |
8 | Kevin Cronin | Bree Mountain Biking | M50 | 05:43.34 |
9 | John Kissane | Killarney Cycling Club | M50 | 05:53.02 |
10 | Paul Gammell | Southside Wheely Wheelers | M50 | 05:55.04 |
M60
position | Rider Name | Team | Category | Time |
1 | Sean Hargan | Phoenix CC | M60 | 05:40.15 |
2 | Sean McIlroy | Panduit Carrick Wheelers | M60 | 06:04.96 |
3 | Dominic Drumm | Bann Wheelers CC | M60 | 06:11.43 |
4 | Patrick Whitney | Slaney Cycling Club | M60 | 08:22.88 |
5 | Joe Grennell | Arcane Cycling Team | M60 | 08:33.90 |
6 | Denis Toomey | Tandem Cycling Ireland | M60 | N/S |