Full results below:
Elite Men
Category | Pos. | Name | Rider Club | Overall |
Senior Men | 1 | AIKEN, Roger | Un-Attached Ulster | 0:56:46 |
Senior Men | 2 | KINNING, Glenn | Kinning Cycles | 0:58:06 |
Senior Men | 3 | MCGLINCHEY, Christopher | Chain Reaction Cycles | 0:58:08 |
Senior Men | 4 | O'REILLY, Paul | UCD Cycling Club | 0:58:44 |
Senior Men | 5 | MCKEE, Gareth | Banbridge CC | 0:59:13 |
Senior Men | 6 | KELLETT, Barry | Dromara Cycling Club | 0:59:30 |
Senior Men | 7 | MOORE, Darnell | Caldwell Cycles Omagh | 0:59:40 |
Senior Men | 8 | BOYD, Graham | McConvey Cycles | 1:00:50 |
Senior Men | 9 | DAVIS, Niall | Biking.ie | 1:00:54 |
Senior Men | 10 | CONROY, David | Scott Eurocycles.com | 1:02:12 |
Senior Men | 11 | REA, Craig | Phoenix CC | 1:02:16 |
Senior Men | 12 | RYAN, Evan | Team WORC | 1:02:16 |
Senior Men | 13 | FINNEGAN, Derek | Keevan CC | 1:02:17 |
Senior Men | 14 | MCCARTAN, Dominic | Apollo Cycling Team | 1:02:18 |
Senior Men | 15 | O'FLYNN, Ronan | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | 1:03:05 |
Senior Men | 16 | SLATTERY, Matt | STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team | 1:03:32 |
Senior Men | 17 | SOMERS, Niall | Team WORC | 1:03:45 |
Senior Men | 18 | O'CONNELL, Gavin | Team WORC | 1:03:46 |
Senior Men | 19 | QUINN, Colm | Newry Wheelers CC | 1:05:10 |
Senior Men | 20 | DEMPSEY, John | Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC | 1:05:23 |
Senior Men | 21 | AHERN, Eoin | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | 1:05:28 |
Senior Men | 22 | O'NEILL, David | Velo Club Balrothery | 1:05:36 |
Senior Men | 23 | BROOME, David | Dromara Cycling Club | 1:05:39 |
Senior Men | 24 | COLLINS, Ross | McNally Swords CC | 1:05:48 |
Senior Men | 25 | FEATHERSTONE, Sean | Newry Wheelers CC | 1:05:53 |
Senior Men | 26 | CALDWELL, Paul | EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles | 1:05:58 |
Senior Men | 27 | SMYTH, Graham | Dromara Cycling Club | 1:06:06 |
Senior Men | 28 | MULLAN, Nathan | Dromara Cycling Club | 1:06:11 |
Senior Men | 29 | PARKS, Aaron | CCT | 1:06:11 |
Senior Men | 30 | EDGAR, Tim | Unattached Ulster | 1:07:12 |
Senior Men | 31 | DAVISON, Peter | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 32 | NORTON, Paul | STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 33 | KEARNEY, Edward | Phoenix CC | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 34 | BOYLE, Jonathan | Unattached Leinster | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 35 | CLOGHER, Alan | Oldcastle CC | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 36 | O'REILLY, Cian | UCD Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 37 | CUNNINGHAM, Adam | Velo Club Mourne | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 38 | GALLAGHER, Hugh | Un-Attached Leinster | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 39 | TOBIN, Robert | IMBRC | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 40 | MAHON, John | Fixx Rouleurs | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 41 | ROCHE, Philip | Team WORC | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 42 | LAWLOR, Chris | VC Glendale | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 43 | GRAHAM, Jonathan | Velo Club Mourne | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 44 | HANLEY, Michael | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 45 | WROBEL, Marcin | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 46 | GALWAY, Ross | Killinchy Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 47 | LEATHEM, Matthew | Trail Demons CC | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 48 | O'NEILL, Gareth | Newry Wheelers CC | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 49 | CAMERON, Chris | Kinning Cycles | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 50 | BOYD, William | XMTB | -1 lap |
Senior Men | 51 | MAITLAND, David | Phoenix CC | -2 laps |
Senior Men | 52 | TORNEY, David | Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club | -2 laps |
Senior Men | MCMULLAN, Luke | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | DNS | |
Senior Men | SCULLION, Sean | Island Wheelers | DNS |
Elite Women
Category | Pos. | Name | Rider Club | Overall |
Women | 1 | MCCLUSKEY, Beth | Team Jadan-Weldtite | 0:58:48 |
Women | 2 | LARKIN, Maria | Chicago Cutting Crew | 1:00:32 |
Women | 3 | MEADE, Fiona | Blarney Cycling Club | 1:01:02 |
Women | 4 | GALLAGHER, Silvia | Gravity BC | -1 lap |
Women | 5 | HORAN, Breda | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Women | 6 | BROWN, Trudy | VC Glendale | -1 lap |
Women | 7 | WILSON, Diane | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Women | 8 | DAWSON, Mary | Bray Wheelers | -1 lap |
Women | 9 | DUFFY, Anne | Cuchulainn CC | -1 lap |
Women | 10 | HAWKINS, Martina | Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Women | 11 | REA, Julie | Phoenix CC | -1 lap |
Women | 12 | STEPHENS, Niamh | UCD cycling club | -1 lap |
Women | 13 | HENDRON, Orla | Scott Orwell Wheelers | -1 lap |
Women | 14 | CONVEY, Emma | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
Women | 15 | AIKEN, Ruth | Banbridge CC | -1 lap |
Women | 16 | BROOME, Wannita | Dromara Cycling Club | -2 laps |
Women | CONROY, Orla | Bray Wheelers | DNF | |
Women | GEOGHEGAN, Michelle | Team Jadan-Weldtite | DNS | |
Women | MCNALLY, Fancea | Square Wheels | DNS | |
Women | MACMANUS, Ciara | Summit Mountain Biking | DNS | |
Women | SHANNON, Alwynne | Newry Wheelers CC | DNS |
Junior Men
Category | Pos. | Name | Rider Club | Overall |
Junior Men | 1 | MURPHY, JB | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | 0:51:15 |
Junior Men | 2 | BULLER, John | Banbridge CC | 0:53:11 |
Junior Men | 3 | CREIGHTON, Thomas | McConvey Cycles | 0:53:53 |
Junior Men | 4 | MCCARTHY, Craig | McConvey Cycles | 0:55:30 |
Junior Men | 5 | MAY, Cian | Lucan Cycling Road Club | 0:56:00 |
Junior Men | 6 | MCALLISTER, Matthew | Island Wheelers | 0:57:04 |
Masters M40
Category | Pos. | Name | Rider Club | Overall |
M40 | 1 | SEYMOUR, Robin | Team WORC | 0:51:16 |
M40 | 2 | BINGHAM, Alan | Cuchulainn CC | 0:51:50 |
M40 | 3 | DOHERTY, Brendan | VC Glendale | 0:52:01 |
M40 | 4 | MCGARVEY, Colm | EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles | 0:52:28 |
M40 | 5 | HENRY, Jason | Un-Attached Ulster | 0:52:34 |
M40 | 6 | DOYLE, Anthony | STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team | 0:52:59 |
M40 | 7 | KEANE, Kevin | Un-Attached Leinster | 0:53:22 |
M40 | 8 | MORRISON, Peter | Velo Cafe Magasin | 0:53:36 |
M40 | 9 | CUNNINGHAM, Stephen | Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club | 0:53:38 |
M40 | 10 | CULLEN, Alan | Park Wheelers | 0:53:43 |
M40 | 11 | O'DONOHUE, Aaron | Team WORC | 0:53:47 |
M40 | 12 | MCKENNA, Stephen | Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club | 0:53:50 |
M40 | 13 | WOODS, Trevor | Team Aquablue | 0:54:00 |
M40 | 14 | TRAVERS, Don | Banbridge CC | 0:54:44 |
M40 | 15 | SHEILS, Gary | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:55:13 |
M40 | 16 | CONVERY, Barry | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:55:56 |
M40 | 17 | MCKINLEY, Drew | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:56:26 |
M40 | 18 | BYRNE, Chris | Un-Attached Leinster | 0:56:48 |
M40 | 19 | O'TOOLE, Redmond | Team WORC | 0:56:57 |
M40 | 20 | TALBOT, Robert | Harps CC | 0:57:04 |
M40 | 21 | COWAN, Richard | Dromara Cycling Club | 0:57:17 |
M40 | 22 | KIDD, Mark | Fixx Rouleurs | 0:57:23 |
M40 | 23 | MAITLAND, Scott | Killinchy Cycling Club | 0:57:33 |
M40 | 24 | O'HAGAN, Pearse | Inspired Cycling | 0:58:09 |
M40 | 25 | KELLETT, Brian | Dromara Cycling Club | 0:58:25 |
M40 | 26 | BUCKE, Kenny | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | 0:58:26 |
M40 | 27 | FITZSIMON, Vinnie | Team WORC | 0:59:09 |
M40 | 28 | MCCONVILLE, Anthony | Apollo Cycling Team | 0:59:17 |
M40 | 29 | MCNALLY, Gerard | Bann Valley Road Club | 0:59:23 |
M40 | 30 | BOYLE, Edmund | Phoenix CC | 0:59:40 |
M40 | 31 | TWOMEY, Bernard | Ballina Cycling Club | 0:59:52 |
M40 | 32 | WATSON, Colm | VC Glendale | 1:00:13 |
M40 | 33 | HAVERN, Michael | Newry Wheelers CC | 1:00:18 |
M40 | 34 | SHARKEY, Peter | Stamullen RC | 1:00:27 |
M40 | 35 | HARVEY, Mark | Kinning Cycles | 1:00:32 |
M40 | 36 | O'CONNOR, Dave | Park Wheelers | 1:00:40 |
M40 | 37 | GORDON, Mark | Newry Wheelers CC | 1:00:42 |
M40 | 38 | KENDALL, Mark | Banbridge CC | 1:00:54 |
M40 | 39 | HENRY, Joe | Velo Cafe Magasin | 1:01:10 |
M40 | 40 | MAHER, David | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | 1:01:11 |
M40 | 41 | BUGGLE, Ronan | Team WORC | -1 lap |
M40 | 42 | O'HAGAN, Martin | Cuchulainn CC | -1 lap |
M40 | 43 | GRIMES, Michael | Team WORC | -1 lap |
M40 | 44 | MCGIBBON, Andrew | Trail Demons CC | -1 lap |
M40 | 45 | YOUNG, Rodney | Carn Wheelers | -1 lap |
M40 | 46 | DALY, Sean | Cuchulainn CC | -1 lap |
M40 | 47 | DUNNE, Paul | Ballina Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M40 | 48 | Ó DOIBHLIN, Crónán | Velo Cafe Magasin | -1 lap |
M40 | 49 | LEAVESLEY, Darren | Un-Attached Ulster | -1 lap |
M40 | 50 | CROMIE, Marcus | Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M40 | 51 | REA, Terence | De Ronde van Cork | -1 lap |
M40 | 52 | TENNYSON, Alan | Bandon Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M40 | 53 | HAMILTON, Michael | Un-Attached Ulster | -1 lap |
M40 | 54 | WALKER, John | Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC | -1 lap |
M40 | 55 | WILSON, Brian | Dromara Cycling Club | DNF |
M40 | 56 | MCMULLAN, Michael | Un-Attached Ulster | DNS |
M40 | 57 | QUINLAN, Niall | EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles | DNS |
M40 | 58 | MCKISSOCK, Mark | Ratoath Wheelers Road Cycling Club | DNS |
M40 | 59 | ROBINSON, Gareth | Un-Attached Leinster | DNS |
M40 | 60 | MCCABE, Brian | Un-Attached Leinster | DNS |
Masters M50
Category | Pos. | Name | Rider Club | Overall |
M50 | 1 | WOODS, Des | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:52:52 |
M50 | 2 | MCCONVILLE, Peter | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:54:40 |
M50 | 3 | DORIS, John | EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles | 0:55:14 |
M50 | 4 | JORDAN, Michael | Team Cycle SuperStore | 0:55:52 |
M50 | 5 | LAWLESS, David | Team WORC | 0:56:54 |
M50 | 6 | MCDONALD, Aiden | Cuchulainn CC | 0:57:46 |
M50 | 7 | MURPHY, AJ | Midleton CTC | 0:58:33 |
M50 | 8 | BIRCHALL, Paul | Revolution Cycling Club | 0:58:34 |
M50 | 9 | O'NEILL, Henry | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:58:50 |
M50 | 10 | HEGARTY, Dominick | Un-Attached Leinster | 0:58:58 |
M50 | 11 | MCCONVEY, Eamon | McConvey Cycles | 0:59:06 |
M50 | 12 | O'REILLY, Michael | EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles | 0:59:18 |
M50 | 13 | MCCANN, Christopher | Banbridge CC | 0:59:28 |
M50 | 14 | MCCONVEY, Eamon | Newry Wheelers CC | 0:59:44 |
M50 | 15 | CORKERY, Micheal | De Ronde Van Cork CC | 1:00:09 |
M50 | 16 | MCNEILLY, Deon | Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 17 | KEHOE, Robert | Fixx Rouleurs | -1 lap |
M50 | 18 | GRAHAM, Derek | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 19 | LEBLANC, Paul | Newry Wheelers CC | -1 lap |
M50 | 20 | KIRK, Brendan | North Down CC | -1 lap |
M50 | 21 | COLLINS, Brian | Stramullen Road Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 22 | WATSON, Paul | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 23 | LYNCH, Eddie | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 24 | MOORE, Lloyd | Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 25 | NUGENT, Stephen | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 26 | DAVISON, Robert | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 27 | MCGUIGAN, John | Dromara Cycling Club | -1 lap |
M50 | 28 | MARTIN, Tony | Bray Wheelers | -1 lap |
Masters M60
Category | Pos. | Name | Rider Club | Overall |
M60 | 1 | O'NEILL, Terence | EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles | 0:52:55 |
M60 | 2 | BEERS, Raymond | East Antrim CC | 0:54:45 |
M60 | 3 | BARTON, Michael | Dromara Cycling Club | 0:55:13 |
M60 | 4 | MACSORLEY, Fred | Apollo Cycling Team | 0:57:25 |
M60 | 5 | LAWLOR, Eamonn | Un-Attached Leinster | -1 lap |
M60 | 6 | CLOGHER, Tom | TC Racing | -1 lap |
M60 | MCKINLEY, Noel | Newry Wheelers CC |